Distritos por comunas

Distrito electoralRegión ComunasCupos elegidos de constituyentes
1Arica y ParinacotaArica, Camarones, Pure y General Lagos3 cupos
2TarapacáIquique, Alto Hospicio, Huara, Camiña, Colchane, Pica y Pozo Almonte3 cupos
3AntofagastaTocopilla, María Elena, Calama, Ollagüe, San Pedro de Atacama, Antofagasta, Mejillones, Sierra Gorda y Taltal4 cupos
4AtacamaChañaral, Diego de Almagro, Copiapó, Caldera, Tierra Amarilla, Vallenar, Freirina, Huasco y Alto del Carmen4 cupos
5CoquimboLa Higuera, La Serena, Vicuña, Paihuano, Andacollo, Coquimbo, Ovalle, Río Hurtado, Combarbalá, Punitaqui, Monte PAtria, Illapel, Salamanca, Los Vilos y Canela6 cupos
6ValparaísoLa Ligua, Petorca, Cabildo, Papudo, Zapallar, Puchuncaví, Quintero, Nogales, Calera, La Cruz, Quillota, Hijuelas, Los Andes, San Esteban, Calle Larga, Rinconada, San Felipe, Putaendo, Santa María, Panquehuea, Llaillay, Catemu, Olmué, Limache, Villa Alemana, Quilpué8 cupos
7ValparaísoValparaíso, Juan Fernández, Isla de Pascua, Viña del Mar, Concón, San Antonio, Santo Domingo, Cartagena, El Tabo, El Quisco, Algarrobo, Casablanca7 cupos
8MetropolitanaColina, Lampa, Tiltil, Quilicura, Pudahuel, Estación Central, Cerrillos y Maipú7 cupos
9MetropolitanaConchalí, Renca, Huechuraba, Cerro Navia, Quinta Normal, Lo Prado, Recoleta e Independencia6 cupos
10MetropolitanaProvidencia, Ñuñoa, Santiago, Macul, San Joaquín y La Granja7 cupos
11MetropolitanaLas Condes, Lo Barnechea, La Reina, Peñalolén y Vitacura6 cupos
12MetropolitanaLa Florida, Puente Alto, Pirque, San José de Maipo y La Pintana6 cupos
13MetropolitanaEl Bosque, La Cisterna, San Ramón, Pedro Aguirre Cerda, San Miguel y Lo Espejo4 cupos
14MetropolitanaSan Bernardo, Buin, Paine, Calera de Tango, Talagante, Peñaflor, El Monte, Isla de Maipo, Melipilla, María Pinto, Curacaví, Alhué, San Pedro y Padre Hurtado5 cupos
15Libertador Bernardo O´HigginsRancagua, Mostazal, Graneros, Codegua, Machalí, Requínoa, Rengo, Olivar, Doñihue, Coinco, Coltauco, Quinta de Tilcoco y Malloa5 cupos
16Libertador Bernardo O´HigginsSan Fernando, Chimbarongo, San Vicente, Peumo, Pichidegua, Las Cabras, Placilla, Nancagua, Chépica, Santa Cruz, Lolol, Pumanque, Palmilla, Peralillo, Navidad, Litueche, La Estrella, Pichilemu, Marchigüe y Paredones4 cupos
17MauleCurepto, Teno, Romeral, Molina, Sagrada Familia, Hualañé, Licantén, Vichuquén, Rauco, Talca, Curepto, Constitución, Empredrado, Pencahue, Maule, San Clemente, Pelarco, Río Claro y San Rafael7 cupos
18MauleLinares, Colbún, San Javier, Villa Alegre, Yerbas Buenas, Longaví, Retiro, Parral, Cauquenes, Pelluhue, Chanco4 cupos
19Bío BíoChillán, Coihueco, Pinto, San Ignacio, El Carmen, Pemuco, Yungay, Chillán Viejo, San Fabián, Ñiquén, San Carlos, San Nicolás, Ninhue, Quirihue, Cobquecura, Treguaco, Portezuelo, Coelemu, Ranquil, Quillón, Bulnes, Cabrero y Yumbel5 cupos
20Bío BíoTalcahuano, Hualpén, Concepción, San Pedro de la Paz, Chiguayante, Tomé, Penco, Florida, Hualqui, Coronel y Santa Juana7 cupos
21Bío BíoLota, Lebu, Arauco, Curanilahue, Los Alamos, Cañete, Contulmo, Tirúa, Los Ángeles, Tucapel, Antuco Quilleco, Alto Biobío, Santa Bárbara, Quilaco, Mulchpen, Negrete, Nacimiento, San Rosendo y Laja4 cupos
22AraucaníaAngol, Renaico, Collipulli, Ercilla, Los Sauces, Purén, Lumaco, TRaiguén, Victoria, Curacautín, Lonquimay, Melipeuco, Vilcún, Lautaro, Perquenco y Galvarino3 cupos
23AraucaníaTemuco, Padre Las Casas, Carahue, Nueva Imperial, Saavedra, Cholchol, Teodoro Schmidt, FReire, Pitrufquén, Cunco, Pucón, Curarrehue, Villarrica, Loncoche, Gorbea y Toltén6 cupos
24Los RíosValdivia, Lanco, Mariquina, Máfil, Corral, Panguipulli, Los Lagos, Futrono, Lago Ranco, Río Bueno, La Unión y Paillaco4 cupos
25Los Lagos Osorno, San Juan de la Costa, San Pablo, Puyehu,e Río Negro, Purranque, Puerto Octay, Fresia, Frutillar, Llanquihue, Puerto Varas y Los Muermos3 cupos
26Los LagosPuerto Montt, Cochamó, Maullín, Calbuco, Castro, Ancud, Quemchi, Dalcahue, Curaco de Vélez, Quinchao, Puqueldón, Chonchi, Queilén, Quellón, Chaitén, Hualaihué, Futaleufú y Palena4 cupos
27AysénCoihaique, Lago Verde, Aysén, Cisnes, Guaitecas, Chile Chico, Río Ibáñez, Cochrane, O'Higgins y Tortel3 cupos
28Magallanes y Antártica chilenaNatales, Torres del Paine, Punta Arenas, Río Verde, Laguna Blanca, San Gregorio, Porvenir, Primavera, Timaukel, Cabo de Hornos y Antártica3 cupos